icon - /uploads/s/u/h/j/uhjof14uzp0i/img/full_d5KstxxI.png
Cooper Awards

November 2021


Best Drama Short Film
“The Black Sheep” Director Vincent Zheng
Best Drama Feature Film
“Full Circle” Director Noel Brady
Best Comedy Short Film
“The Gunslinger” Director Rachel Fitzgerald
Best Horror Short Film
“The Washerwoman” Director Obi Ejikeme
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film; Best Sound Design Short Film
“Life’s Work” Director Jon Mancinetti
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Feature Film
“Ghosters Phantom Patrol” Director Milko Davis
Best Documentary Short Film
“IN SA IA - Journey into the Sardinian Rap (Special Edition 10')” Director Marco Tanca
Best Documentary Feature Film
“BBOY PROUD - PASSION IS MY FORCE” Director Roberto Pili
Best Experimental Short Film
“LA PAURA DEL BUIO” Director Beatriz Montes Lozano
Best Animation Short Film
“There is exactly enough time” Director Oskar Salomonowitz
Best Student Short Film
“Clocked In” Director Steven Nguyen
Best Director Short Film “CINNAMON” Director Shahid Kamal
Best Actress Short Film
“Disappear” Director Veronica Narang
Best Actress Feature Film
“Vengeance Served Cold” Director Shaan Davis
Best Screenwriter Short Film
“Silver Heist” Written by Eamonn Michael Eeles
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
“GOONS FOR HIRE - THE RISE OF NORM” Written by Shawn L Landrum
Best Music Video
“Ancient Lover By Banjii & Mayuri (Official Music Video)” by Banjii & Mayuri

October 2021


Best Drama Short Film
“Una Luce Prima del Buio” Director Valentina Premoli
Best Comedy Short Film
“Chicken Out” Director Richard Keane
Best Comedy Feature Film
“THE UNEMPLOYMENT CLUB” Director David Marques
Best Horror Short Film
“Tekenchu” Director Carlos Matienzo Serment
Best Documentary Short Film
“A House in Time unlocked” Director Tim Mountain
Best Documentary Feature Film
“Redemption: Wine and Prophecy in the Land of Israel” Director Ian McGonigle
Best Experimental Short Film
“An Open Paradox” Director Tim Mountain
Best Animation Short Film
“The Awakening” Director C Diamant
Best LGBT Short Film
“Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs” Director Amber Rose McNeill
Best Student Short Film
“Bitter Taste” Director Khloë Windsor
Best Director Short Film; Best Music Video
“The little Match Girl” Director Selma Indine Strønen Damm
Best Cinematography Short Film
“EJECT” Director SHAHNAM SOJOUDIZADEH
Best Actor Short Film
“Billy” Director Sam Tomlinson, Thomas Savoury
Best Screenwriter Short Film
“AZADEH” Written by SHAHNAM SOJOUDIZADEH
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
“Zoo Crew and the Missing Monkey” Written by Turi Haim
Best Editing Short Film; Best Sound Design Short Film; Best Trailer
“Dracula - Welcome to D's Trailer” Director Catherine Mountain
Best Black and White Photography
“THE EMPIRE CAGE” by Vincenzo De Sio

August 2021


Best Drama Short Film * Best Editing Short Film
“Diana Episode 1 : The Awakening” Director Peter Koevari
Best Drama Feature Film
“My King” Director Kenya Cagle
Best Comedy Short Film * Best Director Short Film * Best Actress Short Film *Best Screenwriter Short Film
“My Human Experience: Episode #1” Director Sylvia Ray
Best Horror Short Film
“Streets of The Dead” Director Robbie Dias
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
“The legend of Beatrice (La leggenda di Beatrice)” Director Fabio Albanese
Best Documentary Short Film
“Through Fire” Director Calvin Loh
Best Experimental Short Film
“Whoever You Are” Director Javier De Frutos
Best Animation Short Film
Encased” Director Pablo G. Herrero
Best LGBT Short Film
“THE BREATH OF CELIA” Director MIguel Angel Barroso
Best Student Short Film
“The Moon The Bat The Monster” Director Robbie Dias
Best Director Feature Film
“The Ant - The Love - and The Girl in between! (CHEEMA - PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA!)” Director Srikanth “Sri” Appalaraju
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
“Shades” Director Dionne Wilson
Best Sound Design Short Film
“EP” Director Pat Campo
Best Music Video
“Chuch Music Video Ebony Hustle Film Soundtrack” Director Jordan Honore
Best Trailer
“TRIANGLE Short Film 2019” Director Cataldo De Palma
Best Photography
“The World Creator's Films Logo” by Ryo kagawa

July 2021


Best Drama Short Film
“The end of innocence” Director Adélaïde Nicvert
Best Comedy Short Film
“Venganza” Director Joey Agbayani
Best Horror Short Film
“Raven” Director Samuel Kassover
Best Documentary Short Film
“Kaboom! Comic Book Artists” Director Marcio Di Benedetto
Best Documentary Feature Film
“TARKINE TOGETHER - 60 mins” Director Rhys Shepherd
Best Experimental Short Film and Best Actor Short Film
“The Death of An Artist” Director Songhuan Li
Best Animation Short Film
“A Journey to the Moon” Director Jack Getschman
Best LGBT Short Film
“Veni Etiam” Director Alex Hai , Mahtab Mansour
Best Student Short Film
“Love exhaustion” Director Sam Janot
Best Director Short Film and Best Editing Short Film
“Königin” Director Adrian Florin Ardelean
Best Director Feature Film
“The Beauty and the Dishcloth” Director Yan Berthemy
Best Cinematography Feature Film
“THE WINTER SOLSTICE” Director CHEN CHEN
Best Actress Short Film
“BLUNDA” Director Fredrik Hellqvist
Best Screenwriter Short Film
“Beautiful Sunshine Script” Director JW Richardson
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
“Project Valentina Feature” Written by Danielle Kiernan, Bethany Laquerre, Diana Riegel, Jon Richardson, JW Richardson
Best Music Video
“Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord” Director Jessica Gillette, Vincenzo Carubia
Best Trailer
“Roses are Blind” Director Gui Agustini
Best Black and White Photography
“Photography Project(B/W)” by JW Richardson

June 2021


Best Drama Short Film
“MOLOTOV” Director Ariel Semmel
Best Drama Feature Film and Best Editing Feature Film
“Olympic Dream” Director Don Hoe
Best Comedy Short Film
“AL AND THE METEOR” Director David James Nielsen
Best Horror Short Film and Best Cinematography Short Film
“Left Alone in the Snow” Director Rickey Bird
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
“The eye of TERRA” Director Spinassou Cédrick
Best Documentary Short Film
“Empty America: COVID-19 and the War for Right” Director Barry Walton
Best Documentary Feature Film
“SpeakUP!” Director L.E.A.H
Best Experimental Short Film
“White Witch” Director Harvey Loftus
Best LGBT Short Film
“FUFU” Director Katsuhide Yamago
Best Student Short Film
“The Liberty Bell and The Assembly of Freedom” Director Carter Stoudt
Best Director Short Film; Best Actress Short Film; Best Trailer
“Milk” Director Celia Jaspers
Best Actress Feature Film
“The Gap Between Her Legs” Director Betty Jiang
Best Screenwriter Feature Film “Hectic” Director Samantha Brennan
Best Editing Short Film
“Tear of Joy” Director Daniel Rossetti
Best Sound Design Short Film
“Payphone Payoff” Director Bryan Wolfinger
Best Music Video
“Rebound: Alaspäin Ois Iisii/Crashin`Down Comes Easy” Director Reijo Nurmi

May 2021


Best Drama Short Film
Goodbye to Yesterday
Best Comedy Short Film
Lessons
Best Horror Short Film
Phantom
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
3
Best Documentary Short Film
Zenerù
Best Documentary Feature Film
Four Motherless Children
Best Experimental Short Film
Enter Nirvana
Best Animation Short Film
Trapped
Best LGBT Short Film
POLYAMORY
Best Student Short Film
Hot Chips
Best Student Feature Film
Little Big Tree
Best Director Short Film
To A God Unknown
Best Director Feature Film
Four Motherless Children
Best Cinematography Short Film
The Ditch
Best Actor/Actress Short Film
Actress - Body Language Zone
Actor - Healthy mind in a healthy body
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
Outer
Best Editing Short Film
Body Language Zone
Best Editing Feature Film
Seven Thousand Souls
Best Sound Design Short Film
Office
Best Music Video
VILDÁ - Utsjoki disco
Best Trailer
Tom and his Zombie Wife
Best Portrait Photography
Women Inside
Best Black and White Photography
The Interface of Two Realms
Best Photojurnalist
Game of Colours
Best Travel Photography
Flying Colours

April 2021


Best Drama Short Film
A Godless Country
Best Comedy Short Film
The Bench
Best Horror Short Film and Best
STILL
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
MindGait
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Feature Film
The Iced Hunter
Best Documentary Short Film
AnorMal
Best Documentary Feature Film
Three Wise Men - Parallel Lives
Best Experimental Short Film
LOSS OF SAFETY
Best Animation Short Film
Soiled Shorts: THE SIRIES
Best LGBT Short Film
SUNDOWN TOWN
Best LGBT Feature Film
Female Ejaculation & Other Mysteries Of The Universe
Best Student Short Film
A Home for Curiosities
Best Director Short Film
I`m Fine
Best Cinematography Short Film
PASSAGE
Best Actor/Actress Short Film
Holestepper
Best Screenwriter Short Film
Shower Shadow
Best Screenwriter Feature Film
Review
Best Editing Short Film
Nil difficile volenti
Best Editing Feature Film
The First Outbreak
Best Sound Design Short Film
Instrument Assassins
Best Music Video
COLONY HOME
Best Trailer
HEADWAY SIZZLER TRAILER (Proof-of-Concept)
Best Portrait Photography
Eyes
Best Black and White Photography
THE GATEWAY
Best Event Photography
Timeless moments
Best Food Photography
For The Love Of Food

March 2021


Best Drama Short Film
Between Glances
Best Documentary Short Film
A Burst of Song
Best Comedy Short Film
Madrid, Drawings... and Foreign Girls
Best Horror Short Film and Best Sound Design Short Film
Sclera Absentia
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
House of Babel
Best Experimental Short Film
ALEPH
Best Director Short Film
Temptation
Best Cinematography Short Film
I Was Born For You, Before There Was A World
Best Actor/Actress Short Film
Cradled in Wake
Best Editing Short Film
no plan
Best Screenwriter
Rebirth of Venus
Best Animation
Anacronte
Best Music Video
"This Is The Darkness I Used To Tape" by And The Bear
Best Trailer
Come On, Harleen

February 2021


Best Drama Short Film
the Edge
Best Documentary Short Film
Fugetsu-Do
Best Comedy Short Film
Matty Boy
Best Horror Short Film
The Nocnitsa
Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film
Venus
Best Experimental Short Film
Mr. Blue
Best Director Short Film
Abandonment
Best Cinematography Short Film
Hush
Best Actor/Actress Short Film
Nil difficile volenti
Best Editing Short Film
CV19
Best Screenwriter
The Invitation (Die Einladung)
Best Animation
Trouble in Paradise - Berlin
Best Music Video
I bow to thee O Mother
Best Trailer
“Cole & Colette“
CONTACTS.
contact us
 
©2020